Delta Studio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 179
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Delta Studio General Information

Description

Provider of interior design products and services. The company offers ceramic tiles, shower cabins, bathtubs, kitchen furniture, doors, kitchen countertops, lamps, and wallpapers. The company provides free advice in showrooms, taking care of the design part and being involved throughout all stages of the fitting process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Design, Delta Distribution
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Home Furnishings
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Strada Progresului, Number 1-3
  • Sector 5
  • Bucharest, 050691
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delta Studio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Studio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delta Studio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dragos Bonea Founder, Chief Executive Officer, General Manager & Chairman of the Board
To view Delta Studio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delta Studio Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Delta Studio Founder, Chief Executive Officer, General Manager & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Delta Studio’s complete board members history, request access »

Delta Studio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial