QMA Wadhwani Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

QMA Wadhwani General Information

Description

Operator of a London-based asset management company intended to offer clients the opportunity to participate in the global markets through a disciplined, systematic approach which focuses on harnessing fundamental macro forces. The company specializes in systematic and quantitative macro investing and offers and manages offshore funds and a UCITS (undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities) compliant vehicle.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wadhwani Asset Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor Orion House
  • 5 Upper Street Martin's Lane
  • London WC2H 9EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QMA Wadhwani Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QMA Wadhwani‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QMA Wadhwani Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sushil Wadhwani Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer
Pradip Dasani Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
Ramon Cummins Chief Operating Officer
To view QMA Wadhwani’s complete executive team members history, request access »