Oro Nickel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oro Nickel General Information

Description

Operator of a cobalt nickel exploration company. The company engages in mining and drilling using advanced nickel and cobalt leaching technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canopus No 83 Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Oro
  • Papua New Guinea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oro Nickel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oro Nickel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oro Nickel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oro Nickel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial