Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) General Information

Description

Developer of advertising and design technology intended to offer data-driven car wrap advertising services and outdoor advertising analytics. The company's services focus on a direct link to customers, and building a system of mutual benefit for businesses and everyday drivers, recruiting everyday drivers with good habits and modern vehicles and offering a platform based on car wrap advertisements and track their efficacy on a client dashboard, enabling businesses and brands to build trust and presence directly in communities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Adder Mobile Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10482 Bluegrass Parkway
  • Louisville, KY 40299
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2019 $300K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Aug-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 15-Nov-2018 $500K $500K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 06-Nov-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
To view Adder (Media and Information Services B2B)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of advertising and design technology intended to offer data-driven car wrap advertising services and outdoor a
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Louisville, KY
11 As of 2021
00000
0000000000 0 00000

0000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Portland, OR
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000

0000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Billups Angel-Backed Portland, OR 00 00000 0000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 Angel-Backed Wilmington, DE 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Gerard Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, Product Designer & Chairman
Russell Kimberling Chief Operating Officer
Lillie Beiting Chief Marketing Officer
Timothy McDonald Director of Business Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ian Gerard Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President, Product Designer & Chairman 000 0000
Timothy McDonald Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Director of Business Development & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adder (Media and Information Services B2B) Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alan Wolford Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boomtown Accelerators Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pioneer Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Adder (Media and Information Services B2B)’s complete investors history, request access »