Thissaway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thissaway General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services intended to help businesses navigate the complex world of modern marketing. The company offers public relations and communication, digital marketing, content creation, designing, and consultancy services, enabling travel and other industries to get the most out of their promotional investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newl&Potter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Shorthose Russell
Primary Office
  • 91A Rivington Street
  • London EC2A 3AY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thissaway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thissaway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thissaway Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Joyner Managing Director
To view Thissaway’s complete executive team members history, request access »