Remedy Plan Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Remedy Plan Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of medical drugs designed to halt tumor growth and prevent cancer. The company's drugs disrupt cancer stem cells, enabling patients to get new innovative treatment to strop cancer growth without toxic side effects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vitil Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 12111 Parklawn Drive, Room 120
  • Rockville, MD 20852
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Remedy Plan Therapeutics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Remedy Plan Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 12-Nov-2019 $5.2M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series AA) 08-Nov-2018 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 21-Sep-2018 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Remedy Plan Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Remedy Plan Therapeutics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series AA 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Remedy Plan Therapeutics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Remedy Plan Therapeutics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Crimmins Ph.D Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Dennise Jesús-Díaz Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
To view Remedy Plan Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Remedy Plan Therapeutics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexandra Manick Schooner Capital Board Member 000 0000
Frank McCormick Self Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Crimmins Ph.D Remedy Plan Therapeutics Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Remedy Plan Therapeutics’s complete board members history, request access »

Remedy Plan Therapeutics Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Schooner Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maryland Tech Council Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
California Institute for Quantitative Biosciences Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Remedy Plan Therapeutics’s complete investors history, request access »