R3DT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

R3DT General Information

Description

Developer of virtual reality tool designed to offer every day's tool for industrial engineering. The company's tool offers automated linking of complex 3D CAD data for an interactive and individual experience in VR, providing corporate and individual VR tech users with affordable VR technology that has applications in industrial manufacturing and work planning, development, sales, and marketing as well as in training and maintenance, enabling customers to get critical design reviews and virtual assembly processes that become possible quickly and anywhere in everyday life.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rüdenauer 3D Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Haid-und-Neu-Strausse 7
  • 76131 Karlsruhe
  • Germany
+49 0721 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R3DT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 17-Sep-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 31-Jul-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view R3DT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

R3DT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of virtual reality tool designed to offer every day's tool for industrial engineering. The company's tool offe
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Karlsruhe, Germany
11 As of 2020
000000000

0000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Troy, MI
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

R3DT Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Onshape Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Troy, MI 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000000000 -
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boulder, CO 000 000000&0
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Canonsburg, PA 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

R3DT Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Ruedenauer Co-Founder & Managing Director
Achim Schneider Managing Director, Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view R3DT’s complete executive team members history, request access »

R3DT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

R3DT Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
High-Tech Gründerfonds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Achim Schneider Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view R3DT’s complete investors history, request access »