Aipatient Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $195K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Aipatient General Information

Description

Developer of medical communication software designed to assist in patient interaction. The company's software lets tutors and organizations connect with students and offer them virtual medical training and advice with the help of artificially intelligent patients, monitor student progress through data insights, evaluate curriculum delivery and track progress with gamification, enabling students to receive online medical training by being connected to tutors and virtual patients anytime and from anyplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Recourse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Manchester Technology Centre
  • Oxford Road
  • Manchester M1 7ED
  • England, United Kingdom

Aipatient Timeline

201920202021
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aipatient Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Feb-2020 $195K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 20-Aug-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-May-2018 $2.03K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aipatient’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aipatient Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Martin Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Aipatient’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aipatient Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovate UK Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NorthInvest Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AccelerateME Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aipatient’s complete investors history, request access »