IKIN Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Upcoming)

IKIN General Information

Description

Developer of a holographic technology designed to create new ways for interaction by transforming them into reality. The company's technology offers developers and content providers to feature their own ideas and content in 3D for interacting in hundreds of different commercial and business applications, enabling users to manipulate their personal environments by enhancing a traditional 2D screen with a portable and affordable hologram projection system.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Data Plus Entities
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 8910 University Center Lane
  • Suite 400
  • San Diego, CA 92122
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000

IKIN Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IKIN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) Upcoming Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 17-Nov-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 $6.73M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Dec-2019 $6.73M $6.73M Completed Generating Revenue
To view IKIN’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IKIN Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Ward Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Doug Garnhart Chief Financial Officer
Taylor Griffith Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Michael D'Arminio Chief Marketing Officer
Cody Oakland Executive Vice President, Product Development & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

IKIN Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Cody Oakland IKIN Executive Vice President, Product Development & Board Member 000 0000
Dan Upton IKIN Board Member 000 0000
Glenn Sagon IKIN Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Ward IKIN Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Malin Burnham Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

IKIN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial