Trafigura Zimbabwe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trafigura Zimbabwe General Information

Description

Operator of a fuel trading company in Zimbabwe, Malawi, and Zambia. The company imports and supplies diesel, petrol, kerosene, and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Sakunda Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Acquirer
Trafigura Group
Primary Office
  • 4th, 15th, 16th and 17th Floors of the Century Towers
  • 45 Samora Machel (between J. Nyerere Way and L. Takawira Street)
  • Harare
  • Zimbabwe
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trafigura Zimbabwe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trafigura Zimbabwe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trafigura Zimbabwe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kuda Tagwirei Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »