TerraQuanta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Investors
  • 5

TerraQuanta General Information

Description

Developer of geospatial analytics technology. The company's platform analyses remote sensing data gathered by satellites with artificial intelligence (AI) algorithms, enabling corporations and governments to conduct geological surveys and explorations in a effective manner.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Chengdu YiGeng YunZuo Technology Co., Ltd., YiGengYunZuo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2202, Block 2-A, Wangjing SOHO Tower
  • Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

TerraQuanta Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TerraQuanta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 13-Jan-2021 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Nov-2020 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 02-Aug-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 04-Jan-2018 $1.52M $1.52M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 18-Oct-2016 $449K Completed Startup
To view TerraQuanta’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TerraQuanta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chi Wang Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Tong Lv Ph.D Vice President, Strategy and Marketing
To view TerraQuanta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TerraQuanta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TerraQuanta Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Shunwei Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orchid Asia Group Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Susquehanna Asia Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Decent Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Government of China Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view TerraQuanta’s complete investors history, request access »