Moveli Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $139K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Moveli General Information

Description

Developer of a real estate platform intended to allow estate agents to work for themselves in their local area. The company restructures the way residential estate agencies work by letting home sellers pay less for the service, at approximately half the general cost of using a high street service, enabling users to get the maximum price for the property and enjoy a hassle-free-service in the process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpine Apps
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Parsons Green House
  • 27 Parsons Green Lane
  • London SW6 4HH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moveli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 02-Feb-2018 $139K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Moveli’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Moveli Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Moveli’s complete cap table history, request access »

Moveli Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real estate platform intended to allow estate agents to work for themselves in their local area. The comp
Real Estate Services (B2C)
London, United Kingdom
7 As of 2020
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

00000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Preston, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

0000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Watford, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Moveli Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
emoov Formerly VC-backed Preston, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000&0
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Watford, United Kingdom 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 & 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
000000 & 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Moveli Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Littlewood Co-Founder and Secretary
Benjamin Littlewood Co-Founder
Jeremy Giraudet Chief Technology Officer
To view Moveli’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Moveli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Moveli Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KM Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Moveli’s complete investors history, request access »