Nordic BioAnalysis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Nordic BioAnalysis General Information

Description

Provider of analytical and manufacturing tools designed to offer a spectrum of chemical and microbiological services. The company's laboratory space offers chemical services, microbiological analysis and other analytical services, enabling industries to ensures a reliable product quality control, product characterization and identification of manufacturing site.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BIQ Pharma
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Forskargatan 20 J
  • Building 215
  • 151 36 Södertälje
  • Sweden
+46 08-121 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic BioAnalysis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nordic BioAnalysis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nordic BioAnalysis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christer Johansson Chief Executive Officer & Director, Quality Assurance
To view Nordic BioAnalysis’s complete executive team members history, request access »