Eastgate Financial Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eastgate Financial Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial planning services in Cheltenham, United Kingdom. The company's services include financial intermediation, auxiliary activities relating to financial intermediation, insurance agents and brokers and pension funding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alferovs and Irving Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Brokerage
Acquirer
Quilter Private Client Advisers
Primary Office
  • Festival House
  • Jessop Avenue
  • Cheltenham GL50 3SH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastgate Financial Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastgate Financial Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastgate Financial Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Irving Founder
To view Eastgate Financial Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »