MBW (cardiff) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MBW (cardiff) General Information

Description

Provider of veterinary care services. The company's services include consultation, home visits, daycare, vaccination, nutrition, pet dentistry, worm control and microchipping.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PVG (cardiff) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sanatorium Road
  • Cardiff CF11 8DG
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 029 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBW (cardiff) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBW (cardiff)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MBW (cardiff) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view MBW (cardiff)’s complete board members history, request access »

MBW (cardiff) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBW (cardiff)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial