Compello Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Compello General Information

Description

Provider of business communication services designed to help companies to exchange messages and invoices. The company's business communication services that are safe, fast and secure, enables organizations to communicate better.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compello Software AS, Client Computing Europe ASA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Reichenbachstraße 2
  • 85737 Ismaning
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Compello Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compello‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Compello Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business communication services designed to help companies to exchange messages and invoices. The company's
Telecommunications Service Providers
Ismaning, Germany
80 As of 2018
000000&0

00 00000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Los Angeles, CA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Compello Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 000000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Compello Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Torgeir Letting Chief Executive Officer
Rune Svenøy Chief Financial Officer
Torgeir Lyngstad Chief Technology Officer
Camilla Bakjord Chief Marketing Officer
To view Compello’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Compello Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Compello Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Compello‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial