Bygg-Ole Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bygg-Ole General Information

Description

Retailer of construction materials with stores in Nacka, Värmdö, Märsta och Saltsjö Boo. The company has a wide inventory range and an order range of around 1,600,000 items which are divided into departments by professional competence in their departmental stores.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nacka Trä & Byggvaror S Gustafsson AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Acquirer
Beijer Byggmaterial
Primary Office
  • Skvaltans väg 15
  • 131 39 Nacka
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bygg-Ole Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bygg-Ole‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bygg-Ole Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mats Hedlund Chief Executive Officer
To view Bygg-Ole’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bygg-Ole Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial