Myodetox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Myodetox General Information

Description

Owner and operator of therapy clinics based in Markham, Ontario. The company offers various treatment sessions built around a personalized treatment framework that focuses on proactive and reactive body care, injury prevention, recovery and optimized mobility as well as permits guests to experience upscale amenities, beverages from local brand partners, concierge-style service, custom-designed therapy pods and curated playlists, enabling customers to resolve pain, prevent injuries and optimize performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MVMT Clinic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • B-8228 Birchmount Road
  • Markham, Ontario M4A 1B3
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myodetox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myodetox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Myodetox Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Marcaccio Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nick Lo Chief Operating Officer
Vinh Pham Chief Creative Officer, Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Melanie Wong Controller
Jason Khan Co-Owner & Clinical Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Myodetox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Myodetox Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myodetox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial