Cimpl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cimpl General Information

Description

Provider of IT, telecom and cloud expense management services intended to help businesses manage their enterprise digital footprint. The company's services bring together actionable data analytics and automate everyday processes including invoice and contract management, usage management, order and provisioning management and more, enabling clients to save money, save time and keep track of an accurate inventory.

Contact Information

Website
www.cimpl.com
Formerly Known As
Etelesolv
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2409, 46th Avenue
  • Lachine, Quebec H8T 3C9
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cimpl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimpl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cimpl Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of IT, telecom and cloud expense management services intended to help businesses manage their enterprise digita
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Lachine, Canada
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000000000000000000
Indianapolis, IN
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00000000000000000000
Rochester, NY
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cimpl Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tangoe Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000-0000 Private Equity-Backed Rochester, NY 000 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 0000 000.00
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Jacksonville, FL 000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Cimpl Patents

Cimpl Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8224680-B2 System and method for real time maintaining an inventory of services and associated resources of a client company Active 04-Oct-2007 0000000000 00
US-20090094075-A1 System and method for real time maintaining an inventory of services and associated resources of a client company Active 04-Oct-2007 0000000000 00

Cimpl Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimpl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial