Frida Forsikring Agentur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frida Forsikring Agentur General Information

Description

Provider of insurance intermediary services based in Glostrup, Denmark. The company specializes and focuses its competencies in the housing market through the distribution of property insurance in Denmark enabling clients to secure their new house or a change of ownership.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frida Forsikring ApS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • Stationsparken 26
  • 2600 Glostrup
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frida Forsikring Agentur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frida Forsikring Agentur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frida Forsikring Agentur Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Malmros Chief Executive Officer and Administration Director
Peter Nielsen Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Troels Risom Chief Underwriting Officer
Kim Bruhn-Petersen Chairman
To view Frida Forsikring Agentur’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Frida Forsikring Agentur Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Å00 0000 Frida Forsikring Agentur Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000ø0-00000 VIA equity Board Member 000 0000
000 00000-00000000 Frida Forsikring Agentur Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Frida Forsikring Agentur Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Frida Forsikring Agentur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Frida Forsikring Agentur Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frida Forsikring Agentur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial