Company Cards Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Company Cards General Information

Description

Supplier of short-run plastic cards in the United Kingdom. The company's products include business cards, access control cards, identity cards and event passes, enabling print brokers and print management companies to obtain high quality, coulourful cards at competitive rates.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hindell Ltd, Hindell Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Worsley Brow, Sutton
  • St Helens
  • Merseyside WA9 3EZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01744 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Company Cards Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Company Cards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Company Cards Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Scott Managing Director, Co-Founder, Board Member & Secretary
Stephen Masters Director, Finance
Steve Abbott Manager, Operations & Production Director
Hannah Johnson Board Member & Commercial Manager
Christina Scott Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Company Cards Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Company Cards Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Company Cards Board Member & Commercial Manager 000 0000
000000 00000 Company Cards Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Company Cards Managing Director, Co-Founder, Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
To view Company Cards’s complete board members history, request access »

Company Cards Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Company Cards Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Company Cards‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial