Zeuz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Zeuz General Information

Description

Developer of gaming infrastructures and servers intended to make online game development accessible and easy. The company's gaming infrastructures feature server browser components, matchmaking customization tools, gameserver orchestration and other telemetry services, enabling game studios and developers to focus on making good content in a cost-efficient manner.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
zeuz UG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Linprunstraße 16
  • 80335 Munich
  • Germany
+49 069 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeuz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 05-Feb-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Nov-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zeuz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zeuz Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Karg Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Markus Schneider Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Roberto Omezzolli Co-Founder
Sebastian Reckzeh Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Zeuz’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zeuz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zeuz Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Charles Songhurst Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vito Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zeuz’s complete investors history, request access »