BullockWoodburn Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BullockWoodburn General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services in Buxton, England. The company provides friendly, personalized service to all clients while maintaining the highest standards of professionalism and technical service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
John Bullock & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Sutton McGrath Hartley
Primary Office
  • Norfolk House
  • Hardwick Square North
  • Buxton SK17 6PU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BullockWoodburn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BullockWoodburn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BullockWoodburn Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Woodburn Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »