JEC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JEC General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pumps in South Korea. The company offers rotary, centrifugal, and twin-screw pumps, blending systems and rotors designed for broad applications spectrum covering dairies, foods, beverages, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, bakeries, detergents, liquors, and chemical industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Jun Engineering Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Verder Group
Primary Office
  • 15-26, Beodeul-ro 1362
  • Paltan-myun
  • Hwaseong, Gyeonggi 18578
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JEC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Song Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view JEC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JEC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial