Community Power (Canada) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Community Power (Canada) General Information

Description

Operator of communities to co-develop and implement custom energy and housing management applications. The company conducts energy assessments, co-develops plans that put communities on a path towards energy sustainability, implements energy saving measures in communities and integrates local training opportunities through each phase of a project to build community capacity. It also offers a suite of technical applications that support communities to continuously manage energy use and costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quality Program Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Suite 131
  • 409 Granville Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1T2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Power (Canada) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Power (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Power (Canada) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karim Abraham Chief Executive Officer
Harprit Badesha Director of Finance
Areef Abraham Founder
To view Community Power (Canada)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Community Power (Canada) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Power (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial