Southern States Pavement Markings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Southern States Pavement Markings General Information

Description

Provider of pavement marking service. The company's offerings include installation of waterborne paints, highway epoxy, thermoplastic, highway tapes, interior tapes and paint markings for people intended to make daily travel safer.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ameriseal Highway Materials Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1745 Lakeside Avenue
  • Saint Augustine, FL 32084
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern States Pavement Markings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern States Pavement Markings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern States Pavement Markings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Carter Chief Executive Officer & President
Melvin Carter Vice President, Founder & Owner
To view Southern States Pavement Markings’s complete executive team members history, request access »