IMM Quality Boat Lifts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

IMM Quality Boat Lifts General Information

Description

Provider of fabricating services for boat lifts based in Florida. The company offers sales, and fabricating of all types of boat lifts to include custom, vertical, elevator, personal watercraft, boat house, and beamless products, serving better quality and value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMM Boat Lifts, Quality Boat Lifts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 17030 Alico Center Road
  • Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • United States
+1 (239) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMM Quality Boat Lifts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMM Quality Boat Lifts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMM Quality Boat Lifts Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Nanda President
Shawn McLaughlin Chief Engineer
To view IMM Quality Boat Lifts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IMM Quality Boat Lifts Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000 27-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 00000
Quality Boat Lifts 27-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering 0000000 00000
To view IMM Quality Boat Lifts’s complete acquisitions history, request access »