CCP Building Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CCP Building Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of concrete products and aggregates in the North West of England and North Wales. The company offers concrete blocks, limestone aggregates and other flagging products to merchants and stockists.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheshire Concrete Products Limited, Altcom 395 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Llay Road
  • Wrexham LL12 0TL
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01978 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CCP Building Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCP Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CCP Building Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Blanchard Managing Director
Shaun Gray Director
Mark Verinder Finance Director
To view CCP Building Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CCP Building Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial