Pascale Service Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pascale Service Corporation General Information

Description

Distributor of truck and trailer parts in the Greater Providence market. The company offers an array of heavy-duty parts and comprehensive truck and trailer repair services to the medium and heavy-duty vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pascale Garage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 51 Delta Drive
  • Pawtucket, RI 02861
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pascale Service Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pascale Service Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pascale Service Corporation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of truck and trailer parts in the Greater Providence market. The company offers an array of heavy-duty parts
Road
Pawtucket, RI
000000000000

00000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
0000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
0000
Irving, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pascale Service Corporation Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FinditParts Private Debt Financed Los Angeles, CA 00 000000000 -
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 0000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Saint Clair, MO 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Pascale Service Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Pascale Owner, President and Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Earl Chief Financial Officer
To view Pascale Service Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »