HMG-PCMS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HMG-PCMS General Information

Description

Provider of insurance claims management services based in Tamworth, Staffordshire, United Kingdom. The company a division of Hardyman Group provides Property Claims Management and other fulfillment capability services working with most Tier 1 Insurance Providers, Third Party Administrators and their Loss Adjusting & Surveying Partners, managing over 2000 claims each year and growing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wood Property Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Gallagher Bassett Services
Primary Office
  • Unit 3 Amber Business Village
  • Amber Close, Staffordshire
  • Tamworth B77 4RP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01564 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HMG-PCMS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HMG-PCMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HMG-PCMS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HMG-PCMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial