Weaver Bros. Insurance Associates Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Weaver Bros. Insurance Associates General Information

Description

Operator of insurance agency. The company offers businesses and other organizations a broad spectrum of insurance products and services specializing in commercial and personal lines, health, life, and surety further providing high level of customer services and intelligent solutions for their insurance needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weaver Bros. Insurance, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4550 Montgomery Avenue
  • Suite 300 North Tower
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weaver Bros. Insurance Associates Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weaver Bros. Insurance Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weaver Bros. Insurance Associates Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick West Managing Director
To view Weaver Bros. Insurance Associates’s complete executive team members history, request access »