Weld County Garage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Weld County Garage General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of car dealerships based in Greeley, Colorado. The company provides new and used cars and trucks of General Motors Company and also provides car supplies and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weld County Automobile Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 2699 47th Avenue
  • Greeley, CO 80634
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weld County Garage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weld County Garage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weld County Garage Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warren Yoder Dealer Principal
Shannon Deselms Finance Manager
To view Weld County Garage’s complete executive team members history, request access »