Wilson HGA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wilson HGA General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services intended to strengthen connections between people and spaces. The company specializes in science and technology facilities for higher education and corporate clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilson Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
HGA Architects and Engineers
Primary Office
  • 374 Congress Street Suite 400
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilson HGA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilson HGA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilson HGA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Leslie Co-Founder & Principal
William Wilson Co-Founder & Principal
To view Wilson HGA’s complete executive team members history, request access »