Replidyne Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,042
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Replidyne General Information

Description

Developer of bio-pharmaceutical products created to address complex issues related to skin care treatment. The company's bio-pharmaceutical products consist of oral community antibiotics, anti-infective products, interventional treatment systems and related products, enabling patients and medical companies to wide range of products used for the treatment of skin wonds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cardiovascular Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 1450 Infinite Drive
  • Louisville, CO 80027
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Replidyne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 25-Feb-2009 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. IPO 28-Jun-2006 0000 00000 00000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 3
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 13-Feb-2006 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 24-Aug-2005 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Apr-2004 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Jun-2003 $5M $18M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Feb-2002 $13M $13M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Replidyne’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Replidyne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Replidyne Former Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aisling Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Easton Capital Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HealthCare Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JPB Partners PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Johnson & Johnson Innovation - JJDC Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »