Trade Service Information Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trade Service Information General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of software applications. The company provides software applications for the electrical, HVAC and tools sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luckins Trade Service Publications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Cherryholt Road
  • Stamford PE9 2HT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01780 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trade Service Information Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trade Service Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trade Service Information Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Trade Service Information’s complete board members history, request access »