Metro Community News Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Metro Community News General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a multimedia services company. The company delivers weekly newspapers to households in greater Buffalo and Niagara region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cheektowaga Pennysaver
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 75 Boxwood Lane
  • Buffalo, NY 14225
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metro Community News Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metro Community News‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metro Community News Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Kloc Director
To view Metro Community News’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Metro Community News Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 000000000000 11-Jan-2007 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Metro Retailer 09-May-2002 Buyout/LBO Publishing
To view Metro Community News’s complete investments history, request access »