AFC-Holcroft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

AFC-Holcroft General Information

Description

Producer of industrial furnace equipment. The company is engaged in the production and installation of heat treating systems, pit furnace, walking beams and furnaces for ferrous and nonferrous metals in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atmosphere Furnace Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Aichelin Group
Primary Office
  • 49630 Pontiac Trail
  • Wixom, MI 48393
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AFC-Holcroft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AFC-Holcroft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AFC-Holcroft Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of industrial furnace equipment. The company is engaged in the production and installation of heat treating sys
Other Commercial Products
Wixom, MI
100 As of 2016
000000000 -

000-000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
00000000 00000000
Warren, MI
000000000 -

0000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
0000000000 000000000
Jackson, MI
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AFC-Holcroft Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vac-Met Corporation Warren, MI 000000000 -
0000000 0000 00000 Corporation Jackson, MI 000000000 -
0000 000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Batavia, IL 000000000 -
To view AFC-Holcroft’s complete competitors history, request access »

AFC-Holcroft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Disler President & Chief Executive Officer
Gary Dawson Chief Financial Officer
To view AFC-Holcroft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AFC-Holcroft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AFC-Holcroft Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 01-Jan-2005 00000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Holcroft 01-Mar-2000 Merger/Acquisition Machinery (B2B)
To view AFC-Holcroft’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

AFC-Holcroft Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Machinery (B2B) Livonia, MI 0000
To view AFC-Holcroft’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AFC-Holcroft Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 0000000 01-Jan-2005 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view AFC-Holcroft’s complete exits history, request access »