ISS Pluralis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ISS Pluralis General Information

Description

Provider of building, construction planning and consulting services. The company's services include investigations, studies, consultancy and planning services for the modernization, repair, refurbishment and controlled demolition of buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PL2 Pluralis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Mollsfeld 1
  • 40670 Meerbusch
  • Germany
+49 02159 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISS Pluralis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISS Pluralis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISS Pluralis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Michael Kenski Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Jurgen Suckert Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ISS Pluralis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ISS Pluralis FAQs

  • When was ISS Pluralis founded?

    ISS Pluralis was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the CEO of ISS Pluralis?

    Michael Kenski is the CEO of ISS Pluralis.

  • Where is ISS Pluralis headquartered?

    ISS Pluralis is headquartered in Meerbusch, Germany.

  • What is the size of ISS Pluralis?

    ISS Pluralis has 32 total employees.

  • What industry is ISS Pluralis in?

    ISS Pluralis’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is ISS Pluralis a private or public company?

    ISS Pluralis is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ISS Pluralis?

    The current valuation of ISS Pluralis is 00.000.

  • What is ISS Pluralis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ISS Pluralis is 000000.

  • When was ISS Pluralis acquired?

    ISS Pluralis was acquired on 31-Dec-2018.

  • Who acquired ISS Pluralis?

    ISS Pluralis was acquired by ISS World Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »