Zabel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zabel Group General Information

Description

Provider of facility management in Germany. The company's services include technical, commercial and infrastructural facility management, in-store logistics, office services and cleaning of grounds buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZFM Zabel Facility Management GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Bonsiepen 13
  • 45136 Essen
  • Germany
+49 0201 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zabel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zabel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zabel Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Zabel Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Zabel Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zabel Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zabel Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zabel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial