Enchor Healthcare Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Enchor Healthcare Services General Information

Description

Provider of staffing solutions catering to the public and private healthcare sector in England. The company operates as a recruitment consultancy providing both permanent and temporary staffing solutions to health and social care clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enchor Health Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Connect Care & Support
Corporate Office
  • 335 High Street
  • Slough SL1 1TX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01753 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enchor Healthcare Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enchor Healthcare Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enchor Healthcare Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Dune Director, Operations
To view Enchor Healthcare Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enchor Healthcare Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enchor Healthcare Services FAQs

  • When was Enchor Healthcare Services founded?

    Enchor Healthcare Services was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Enchor Healthcare Services headquartered?

    Enchor Healthcare Services is headquartered in Slough, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Enchor Healthcare Services?

    Enchor Healthcare Services has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Enchor Healthcare Services in?

    Enchor Healthcare Services’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Enchor Healthcare Services a private or public company?

    Enchor Healthcare Services is a Private company.

  • What is Enchor Healthcare Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Enchor Healthcare Services is 000000.

  • When was Enchor Healthcare Services acquired?

    Enchor Healthcare Services was acquired on 09-Jul-2018.

  • Who acquired Enchor Healthcare Services?

    Enchor Healthcare Services was acquired by Connect Care & Support.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »