WinZO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 195

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 14

WinZO General Information

Description

Developer of a vernacular e-sports competitive gaming platform built to offer an immersive and enjoyable gaming experience. The company's platform offers games in broad-based genres such as casual, trivia, memory, and puzzles in local languages, providing users with opportunities to earn tangible prizes and cash rewards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TicTok Games
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • First Floor, Copia Corporate Suites Building Number 9
  • Suite Number 106, DDA District Centre Jasola
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110025
  • India

WinZO Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WinZO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 10-May-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 02-Jul-2021 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 03-May-2021 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 30-Oct-2020 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Sep-2020 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jul-2019 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 11-May-2018 $1.03M $1.03M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WinZO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WinZO Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 000,000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 00.000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Preference 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preference 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
CCPS 105,294 $0.135724 $4.19 $4.19 1x $4.19 4.68%
Ordinary 300,000 $1.357238 $1.63 $1.63 1x $1.63 13.33%
To view WinZO’s complete cap table history, request access »

WinZO Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a vernacular e-sports competitive gaming platform built to offer an immersive and enjoyable gaming experien
Entertainment Software
New Delhi, India
195 As of 2022
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
0000000000000 000000
Kolkata, India
00.000
00000000 00.000

000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
0000000000000 000000
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WinZO Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adda52.com Formerly VC-backed Kolkata, India 00.000 00000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Noida, India 000 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Delhi, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

WinZO Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paavan Nanda Co-Founder, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jagdish Patel Co-Chief Executive Officer
Saumya Singh Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

WinZO Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Paavan Nanda WinZO Co-Founder, Board Member & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Phil Sanderson Self Board Member 000 0000
Saumya Singh WinZO Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view WinZO’s complete board members history, request access »

WinZO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WinZO Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Griffin Gaming Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Velo Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Stuart Partners Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pags Group Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asland Capital Partners Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

WinZO Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 (0000000 29-Nov-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software
00000000 0000 21-Jun-2022 0000000000 Entertainment Software 000000 00
0000000 00000 31-May-2022 0000 00000 00.00 Entertainment Software
Bombay Play 04-Apr-2022 Later Stage VC 000 Entertainment Software
To view WinZO’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »