Stable (San Francisco) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.85M

  • Investors
  • 26

Stable (San Francisco) General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS tools intended to help EV charging operators deploy charging stations where they are needed most. The company's siting and forecasting platform leverages a proprietary machine learning model to predict and categorize site utilization and brings together all the necessary data in place, enabling customers to avail all the data to make an informed EV charger placement and sizing decision.

Contact Information

Website
www.stable.auto
Formerly Known As
Diatom Robotics, Diatom Digital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1700 Octavia Street
  • Suite 706
  • San Francisco, CA 94109
  • United States

Stable (San Francisco) Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stable (San Francisco) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 14-Sep-2022 $7.85M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 25-Mar-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Stable (San Francisco)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stable (San Francisco) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 0.000
Seed SAFE-6 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed SAFE-5 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed SAFE-4 00,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed SAFE-3 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed SAFE-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed SAFE-1 66,348 $0.000010 6% $0.38 $0.38 1x $0.38 0.25%
Seed-1 3,389,060 $0.000010 6% $0.89 $0.89 1x $0.89 13.02%
To view Stable (San Francisco)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Stable (San Francisco) Patents

Stable (San Francisco) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190340782-A1 Method and system for automated vehicle charging Active 02-May-2018 000000000
US-10685455-B2 Method and system for automated vehicle charging Active 02-May-2018 000000000 0
US-20200265606-A1 Method and system for automated vehicle charging Inactive 02-May-2018 B60L53/37

Stable (San Francisco) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rohan Puri Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jamie Schiel Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ross Chanin JD Investor & Advisor
To view Stable (San Francisco)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stable (San Francisco) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stable (San Francisco) Investors (26)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Climate Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Congruent Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Expansion Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Homecoming Capital Infrastructure Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ironspring Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »