Talent Village Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.77M

  • Investors
  • 2

Talent Village General Information

Description

Developer of a talent marketing platform designed to provide talent-first content strategies that spark engaging conversations and brand advocacy. The company's platform provides a technology that is leveraged to deliver bespoke influence strategies through its community of agency-signed models, actors, athletes and artists, enabling clients to have full content control and in-depth campaign reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Model Village
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 33 Cavendish Square
  • London W1G 0PW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talent Village Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 04-Mar-2019 $3.77M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Talent Village’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Talent Village Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Talent Village’s complete cap table history, request access »

Talent Village Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Soulier Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adrien Thierry Co-Founder, President, Development Director & Executive Chairman
Quentin Renard Co-Founder, Head of Development, Head of Talent & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Talent Village Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Adrien Thierry Talent Village Co-Founder, President, Development Director & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Nathaniel Cooper Self Board Member 000 0000
Quentin Renard Talent Village Co-Founder, Head of Development, Head of Talent & Board Member 000 0000
William Soulier Talent Village Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Talent Village’s complete board members history, request access »

Talent Village Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Talent Village Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dorfman Media Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DuF Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Talent Village’s complete investors history, request access »