Lola's Fine Hot Sauce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $96K
Latest Deal Amount

Lola's Fine Hot Sauce General Information

Description

Provider of hot sauces intended to four unique family recipes of hot sauces. The company uses a generational family recipe which includes fresh and natural ingredients to offer vegan, all-natural, non-GMO project verified and gluten-free sauces, enabling food enthusiasts to get access to a variety of fresh and good tasting sauces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lola's Fine Sauces, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 65112
  • West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • United States
+1 (515) 000-0000

Lola's Fine Hot Sauce Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lola's Fine Hot Sauce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 14-May-2020 $96K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 17-Sep-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lola's Fine Hot Sauce’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lola's Fine Hot Sauce Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Taufeek Shah Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Lola's Fine Hot Sauce’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lola's Fine Hot Sauce Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Taufeek Shah Lola's Fine Hot Sauce Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Lola's Fine Hot Sauce’s complete board members history, request access »