Beha Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beha General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical home appliances based in Porsgrunn, Norway. The company's products include cookers, cooktops, fans and heaters through its dealership.

Contact Information

Website
www.beha.no
Formerly Known As
Berg Hanssen Elektriske Fabrikker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Lundedalen 51
  • Heistad
  • 3940 Porsgrunn
  • Norway
+47 35 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beha Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beha‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beha Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Steenmark Chief Executive Officer
Tore Simonsen Chief Financial Officer
Brian Haave Chief Operating Officer
Robert Ringstad Managing Director
Kristoffer Olsen Chairman
To view Beha’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beha Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Beha’s complete board members history, request access »

Beha Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beha Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beha‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial