Vetreria Etrusca Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vetreria Etrusca General Information

Description

Producer of glass containers headquartered in Firenze, Italy. The company makes bottles and vases based on customer's requests the customers can customize models already present in the catalog with the application of a brand on the shoulder, on the body, on the pad, or on the collar.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Società Anonima Etrusca
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Via Maremmana, 70
  • Montelupo Fiorentino
  • 50056 Firenze
  • Italy
+39 0571 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vetreria Etrusca Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vetreria Etrusca‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vetreria Etrusca Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aldo Causarano Managing Director
Roberto Bartolozzi Managing Director
To view Vetreria Etrusca’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vetreria Etrusca Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vetreria Etrusca Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vetreria Etrusca‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial