Psycon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Psycon General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services based in Finland. The company conducts personal assessment tests and offers coaching, leadership development, management audit, successor planning and other services, enabling companies to get customized solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.psycon.fi
Formerly Known As
Valintakoe Oy, Psyko-Sosiologinen Tutkimuslaitos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Mannerheiminaukio 1
  • 00100 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Psycon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Psycon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Psycon Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lauri Luoto Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director and Partner
Mikael Nederström Ph.D Partner & Research Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Psycon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Psycon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Psycon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial