CarSnoop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.04M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

CarSnoop General Information

Description

Provider of car buying services intended to make the car buying process painless. The company's services allows users to list their choice of car at their preferred price and gets deals from car dealerships while keeping the users anonymous, enabling customers to get a hassle-free shopping experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garden Garage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 281
  • Fortville, IN 46040
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CarSnoop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 24-Jun-2020 $1.04M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view CarSnoop’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CarSnoop Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cole Keesling Founder & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CarSnoop Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Clark Self Board Member 000 0000
Scott Mencer CarSnoop Board Member 000 0000
To view CarSnoop’s complete board members history, request access »

CarSnoop Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mark Cuban Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CarSnoop’s complete investors history, request access »