Firstlinks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Firstlinks General Information

Description

Publisher of Independent investment commentary based in Sydney, Australia. The company offers reports on ETF review, ASX listed bond, Listed Investment Companies and Listed Managed Investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cuffelinks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sydney, New South Wales
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Firstlinks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Firstlinks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Firstlinks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Cuffe Co-Founder
David Bell Co-Founder
To view Firstlinks’s complete executive team members history, request access »