Soko (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Soko (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a verification and compliance engine and back-office collaboration platform designed for independent workers and companies. The company's platform handles the onboarding, verification, and ongoing compliance process of working with contractors for businesses, enabling companies to simplify the onboarding process.

Contact Information

Website
www.oko.co
Formerly Known As
Oko, Kanna
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3102 Oak Lawn Avenue
  • Suite 109
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soko (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 24-Jul-2020 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Nov-2019 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 Completed Startup
To view Soko (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Soko (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a verification and compliance engine and back-office collaboration platform designed for independent worker
Business/Productivity Software
Dallas, TX
21 As of 2022
00000
0&0 00000

00000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Soko (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Soko (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradley Faught Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Soko (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soko (Business/Productivity Software) Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crown The Crew Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DivInc Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jon Oringer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matt Stacy Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »